For the love of the game. Find your next match
Turkey, Süper Lig

Erzurum BB

#15 in the table with 7 points from 6 matches: 2 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses.

1476 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.10 Points per match, last 20
1.15 Goals scored per match
1.90 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
51.7% Shot share
44.5% Shots on target share
971 PDO index, base 1000
35.1% Shot conversion
12 Points behind the leaders
3 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%20.0%22.5%20.0%32.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 15.0%
1-0 10.0%
0-3 10.0%
0-1 10.0%
1-3 10.0%
3-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.00 316 0.801.90 60.0%40.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.10 6410 1.151.90 65.0%60.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.00 101020 0.971.70 52.5%52.5% 17.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLWDL
streak 1W
at home1.10
away1.10
shots13.29
on target4.07
accuracy 30.6%
corners4.00
fouls12.65
yellow cards2.12
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Samsunspor home 1–0 1–0 — 3 3
11/09/26 Besiktas away 0–3 0–2 — 1 —
05/09/26 Konyaspor home 1–0 1–0 — 4 1
28/08/26 Genclerbirligi away 1–1 0–0 — 5 2
21/08/26 Galatasaray home 0–4 0–3 — 2 —
16/08/26 Amedspor away 0–3 0–0 — 4 —
11/05/21 Alanyaspor away 3–2 1–2 10 2 1
08/05/21 Kasimpasa home 0–1 0–0 12 3 0
03/05/21 Fenerbahce away 1–3 0–3 11 5 3
29/04/21 Buyuksehyr home 1–2 1–0 21 5 2
25/04/21 Gaziantep away 3–2 0–0 12 5 3
21/04/21 Yeni Malatyaspor home 1–0 0–0 15 2 1
17/04/21 Denizlispor away 3–2 1–0 12 4 3
11/04/21 Besiktas home 2–4 2–2 12 3 1
07/04/21 Genclerbirligi away 1–1 0–1 23 8 2
04/04/21 Konyaspor home 1–2 1–2 14 4 2
21/03/21 Antalyaspor away 1–3 1–0 8 3 3
14/03/21 Trabzonspor home 0–0 0–0 11 12 2
08/03/21 Goztep away 1–3 0–1 11 2 3
03/03/21 Karagumruk home 2–2 1–1 14 3 4
27/02/21 Galatasaray away 0–2 0–2 8 3 3
21/02/21 Hatayspor home 1–3 0–2 15 3 3
12/02/21 Rizespor away 2–0 0–0 17 1 3
07/02/21 Kayserispor home 1–1 1–0 7 1 3
03/02/21 Sivasspor away 0–0 0–0 9 5 1
31/01/21 Ankaragucu home 1–0 0–0 11 3 7
21/01/21 Alanyaspor home 1–1 1–0 3 1 4
18/01/21 Kasimpasa away 2–1 1–0 13 2 4
11/01/21 Fenerbahce home 0–3 0–1 13 6 1
06/01/21 Buyuksehyr away 0–1 0–1 7 2 1

Upcoming matches

Erzurum BB – Eyupspor Saturday 17 Oct, 11:30
Gaziantep – Erzurum BB Saturday 24 Oct, 14:00
Erzurum BB – Corum Saturday 31 Oct, 10:30
Rizespor – Erzurum BB Sunday 8 Nov, 10:30
Erzurum BB – Goztep Sunday 22 Nov, 10:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.